I.- Privacy policy and protection of personal data.
In compliance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation) and in accordance with Organic Law 03/2018 on the Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights, OPTICA CLARAVISION S.L. (VIPSUAL) (hereinafter VIPSUAL) informs users of this website through this document of the use and processing of personal data provided or to be provided in their browsing and the data protection policy to be applied to such data.
II. ways through which personal data are collected. Purposes of the treatment.
– Contact form, user registration, sale of products, participation in promotions, exchange of gifts and traditional means of communication. The personal data collected will be deposited and incorporated into data processing for which VIPSUAL is responsible. Likewise, you will be able to provide us with your data by telephone, e-mail, instant messaging and other means of communication indicated in the sections set up for this purpose. The purpose of the treatment of these data will be the management of the data received through forms of the web for the treatment of the same ones to the requests requested by the user, inclusion in agenda of contacts, answer to questions, sending of electronic communications, registry of users, sale of products, participation in promotions, exchange of gifts and rest of services, through the zones enabled to such effects.
It is informed that it will manage in an automated way these data for the administration, extension and improvement of our activity as well as for technical and commercial purposes on the offered services. In any case, the data collected and processed are only basic for the purposes stated above.
The user is responsible for the veracity of their data, agreeing not to enter false data and to proceed to rectify them if necessary. VIPSUAL puts at the disposal of the User all the means so that he can proceed to the modification of his data by means of the forms designated in our web. The User declares that when he does not enter his personal data but those of a third party are authorised by the latter to do so.
VIPSUAL will be exonerated of responsibility in the case that the request of sample or correction of data is made from the email address that you have provided us through any of the forms of the web, because in that case it will presume that it is the user who makes it. Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are those requiring a mandatory response. If they are not covered, the consequence is the impossibility of sending the request for information.
The data that are collected or generated will be deposited and incorporated into treatments for which VIPSUAL, with address at C/Recogidas 59, is responsible. By sending this information through the different forms, the user expressly authorizes VIPSUAL to treat his personal data, insofar as they are necessary for the fulfillment and maintenance of the existing relations, if any, between the parties.
Given the nature of this website, by the fact of completing and sending the information requested and expressly aware of the contact and sending by any means, including electronic, of information on activities related to VIPSUAL and third parties with whom it establishes links of collaboration, authorizing to send the information that best suits their specific needs. These communications may even be made at the termination, where appropriate, of the contractual relationship with VIPSUAL to the extent that the user has not expressed opposition to this treatment by the means made available.

III. Exercise of Data Protection Rights
The user has the right to request and obtain free information on their personal data subject to treatment, their origin (which in our case will always be the forms located on the web) and communications that may affect them. Users can send a written communication to our data protection delegate to the registered office of VIPSUAL or to the e-mail address privacidad@vipsual.com, including in both cases a photocopy of their ID card or other similar identifying document, to request the exercise of the rights of access, rectification, suppression, forgetfulness, portability, limitation to treatment, cancellation and opposition. You may also file a complaint directly with the Spanish Data Protection Agency.
IV Consent and revocation of the user for informative purposes
Through the tick box, the user expressly accepts our privacy policy and we obtain their explicit consent for the sending of informative communications about our services and activities as well as for answering queries made by the user, sale of products, management of registrations, promotions, gifts and other services. Likewise, you may at any time revoke the consent given for such purposes by sending an e-mail to privacidad@vipsual.com with the subject REMOVE, or going to our home in the terms defined by our entity.